Best of Butler County 2024 winners: Home Improvement category

Here are the winners and placers in the Home Improvement category:

Best Basement Remodeler

• First Place: Benge Construction LLC

• Second Place: Reputable Roofing & Remodeling

• Third Place: Craftsmen Home Improvements Inc.

Best Bathroom Remodeler

• First Place: ImproveIt Home Remodeling

• Second Place: Benge Construction LLC

• Third Place: Reputable Roofing & Remodeling

Best Building Contractor

• First Place: Avsten Roofing & Construction

• Second Place: Brandon Custom Homes

• Third Place: Bears Hauling and Junk Removal LLC

Best Commercial/Residential Landscaper

• First Place: Goins Landscaping LLC

• Second Place: Berns Garden Center

• Third Place: Shademaker’s Garden Center Oxford

Best Door & Window Replacement

• First Place: L E Scofield Window & Door Co.

• Second Place: ImproveIt Home Remodeling

• Third Place: Benge Construction LLC

Best Drywall Services

• First Place: Benge Construction LLC

• Second Place: Bears Hauling and Junk Removal LLC

• Third Place: Pure Drywall

Best Garage Door Company

• First Place: L E Scofield Window & Door Co.

• Second Place: Benge Construction LLC

• Third Place: C & C Garage Doors and Services LLC

Best Kitchen Remodeler

• First Place: ImproveIt Home Remodeling

• Second Place: Craftsmen Home Improvements Inc.

• Third Place: Benge Construction LLC

Best Nursery/Garden Center

• First Place: Berns Garden Center

• Second Place: Shademaker’s Garden Center Oxford

• Third Place: Couch’s Garden Center

Best Pest Control

• First Place: Affordable Pest Control

• Second Place: Pest Off Exterminators

• Third Place: Animal Remover

Best Place to Buy Cabinets

• First Place: ImproveIt Home Remodeling

• Second Place: Craftsmen Home Improvements Inc.

• Third Place: The Cabinet & Granite Depot

Best Place to Buy Heating & Air Conditioning

• First Place: HTR Services

• Second Place: Inloes Heating and Cooling

• Third Place: Bartels Heating & Cooling

Best Place to Buy Lawn & Garden Equipment

• First Place: Al-Joes Pet & Garden

• Second Place: Fairfield Hardware

• Third Place: Robinson Fence

Best Place to Buy Paint

• First Place: Ace Hardware

• Second Place: Fairfield Hardware

Best Plumber

• First Place: Riethmaier Plumbing Co LLC

• Second Place: Fuller Plumbing

• Third Place: True Plumbing & Drain Cleaning

Best Roofing Company

• First Place: Reputable Roofing & Remodeling

• Second Place: Avsten Roofing & Construction

• Third Place: Ray St. Clair Roofing

Look through all the winners:



Source link

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top